Menu
  • Google Translate
  • Google Search
Home Page

Enjoyment. Discovery. Growth.

School Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Nikki Evans - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Sally Casemore - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Hannah Clissold - Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 4 Darren Rudge - Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 5 Danni Sherriff - SENco
Senior Leadership Team 6 Carol Roughton - Early Years Leader
Senior Leadership Team 7 Katie Dronfield - Senior Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 8 Julie Giles - Business Manager

Dynamos

Dynamos 1 Miss Becca (Hartland) - Deputy Early Years Leader
Dynamos 2 Miss Lisa (Webster) - Early Years Practitioner
Dynamos 3 Miss Ali (Watts) - Early Years Practitioner
Dynamos 4 Miss Lisa (Tanner) - Early Years Practitioner
Dynamos 5 Miss Krisztina (Biro) - Early Years Practitioner
Dynamos 6 Miss Claire (Smith) - Apprentice EY Practitioner

Learning Team 1

Learning Team 1 1 Carol Roughton - Nursery Teacher
Learning Team 1 2 Kathryn Lane - Nursery Teacher
Learning Team 1 3 Laura Pittaway - Reception Teacher
Learning Team 1 4 Kamaljit Sahota - Reception Teacher
Learning Team 1 5 Lisa Kennedy - Nursery Nurse
Learning Team 1 6 Ann Warden - Nursery Nurse
Learning Team 1 7 Jean Stokes - LSA
Learning Team 1 8 Emma Sheehan - LSA
Learning Team 1 9 Dorothy Amoako - LSA

Learning Team 2

Learning Team 2 1 Natalie Horbury - Year 1 Teacher
Learning Team 2 2 Laura Venables - Year 1 Teacher
Learning Team 2 3 Rosie Palmer - Year 1 Teacher
Learning Team 2 4 Hannah Clissold - Year 1 Teacher (AHT)
Learning Team 2 5 Martine Henzell - Year 2 Teacher
Learning Team 2 6 Kerrie Murphy - Year 2 Teacher
Learning Team 2 7 Laura Ascroft - HLTA
Learning Team 2 8 Rebecca Essex - LSA
Learning Team 2 9 Liz Reid - LSA
Learning Team 2 10 Patsy Corrigan - LSA

Learning Team 3

Learning Team 3 1 Fiona Lewis - Year 3 Teacher
Learning Team 3 2 Katie Livermore - Year 3 Teacher
Learning Team 3 3 James Civil - Year 4 Teacher
Learning Team 3 4 Katie Dronfield - Year 4 Teacher
Learning Team 3 5 Jo Freeman - LSA
Learning Team 3 6 Nina Gibbons - LSA
Learning Team 3 7 Mary Reeve - LSA

Learning Team 4

Learning Team 4 1 Janice Forde - Year 5 Teacher
Learning Team 4 2 Leah Thompson - Year 5 Teacher
Learning Team 4 3 Danni Sherriff - Year 6 Teacher (SENco)
Learning Team 4 4 Darren Rudge - Year 6 Teacher (AHT)
Learning Team 4 5 Lisa Doyle - Year 6 Teacher
Learning Team 4 6 Lydia West - Year 6 Teacher
Learning Team 4 7 Deborah Gibson - LSA
Learning Team 4 8 Kyle Timms - HLTA Manager
Learning Team 4 9 Aggie Popowicz - Apprentice
Learning Team 4 10 Charlie Jones - Sports Coach
Learning Team 4 11 Yvonne Birch - LSA
Learning Team 4 12 Carmen Robinson - LSA

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Julie Giles - School Business Manager
Support Staff 2 Jin Tatla - Assistant School Business Manager
Support Staff 3 Sarah O Reilly - Admin Officer
Support Staff 4 Susan Ascroft - Clerical Assistant
Support Staff 5 Jayne McCutchoen - Family Support Worker
Support Staff 6 Liz Lumb - Educational Welfare Officer
Support Staff 7 Brian Morton - Site Service Officer

Dining Room Assistants

Dining Room Assistants 1 Carol Pelser
Dining Room Assistants 2 Christiane Thiyagarajah
Dining Room Assistants 3 Christine Woodward
Dining Room Assistants 4 Hamida Akhtar
Dining Room Assistants 5 Julie Howe
Dining Room Assistants 6 Lorraine Fletcher
Dining Room Assistants 7 Rizwana Kausar
Dining Room Assistants 8 Shazia Ahmed
Dining Room Assistants 9 Debbie Thomas
Dining Room Assistants 10 Nicola Parry
Dining Room Assistants 11 Sammy-Leigh Bates
Dining Room Assistants 12 Tracey Loughrey

Calendar Events

    Read more

    Contact Us

    Latest Tweets

    Starting Reception in September 2018? Look on our 'NEWS' tab for information about our Parent Open Sessions to view our school.
    Top