Menu
  • Google Translate
  • Google Search
Home Page

Enjoyment. Discovery. Growth.

School Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Nikki Evans - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Sally Casemore - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Hannah Clissold - Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 4 Darren Rudge - Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 5 Danni Sherriff - SENco
Senior Leadership Team 6 Carol Roughton - Early Years Leader
Senior Leadership Team 7 Katie Dronfield - Senior Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 8 Julie Giles - Business Manager
Senior Leadership Team 9 Lisa Doyle - Senior Teacher

Dynamos

Dynamos 1 Miss Becca (Hartland) - Deputy Early Years Leader
Dynamos 2 Miss Lisa (Tanner) - Early Years Practitioner
Dynamos 3 Miss Sophie (Hall) - Early Years Practitioner
Dynamos 4 Miss Aamera (Rawat) - Early Years Practitioner
Dynamos 5 Miss Ella-Mae (French) - Apprentice Early Years Practitioner

Learning Team 1

Learning Team 1 1 Carol Roughton - Nursery Teacher
Learning Team 1 2 Laura Pittaway - Nursery Teacher
Learning Team 1 3 Danielle Tomlinson - Reception Teacher
Learning Team 1 4 Katie Livermore - Reception Teacher
Learning Team 1 5 Danni Sherriff - Reception Teacher (SenCo)
Learning Team 1 6 Emma Sheehan - HLTA
Learning Team 1 7 Dorothy Amoako - LSA
Learning Team 1 8 Lisa Kennedy - LSA
Learning Team 1 9 Ann Warden - LSA
Learning Team 1 10 Jean Stokes - LSA
Learning Team 1 11 Claire Smith - Nursery Nurse
Learning Team 1 12 Rohini Bamrolia - Apprentice
Learning Team 1 13 Dzesika Sniegocka - Apprentice

Learning Team 2

Learning Team 2 1 Leah Thompson - Year 1 Teacher
Learning Team 2 2 Rosie Palmer - Year 1 Teacher
Learning Team 2 3 Hannah Clissold - Year 1 Teacher (AHT)
Learning Team 2 4 Laura Venables - Year 2 Teacher
Learning Team 2 5 Helen McCoid - Year 2 Teacher
Learning Team 2 6 Julie Pinker - LSA
Learning Team 2 7 Rebecca Essex - HLTA
Learning Team 2 8 Holly Jones - Apprentice
Learning Team 2 9 Liz Reid - LSA
Learning Team 2 10 Patsy Corrigan - LSA
Learning Team 2 11 Jo Freeman - Speech and Language

Learning Team 3

Learning Team 3 1 Fiona Lewis - Year 3 Teacher
Learning Team 3 2 Melanie James - Year 3 Teacher
Learning Team 3 3 Janice Forde - Year 3 Teacher
Learning Team 3 4 James Civil - Year 4 Teacher
Learning Team 3 5 Laura Ascorft - Year 4 Teacher
Learning Team 3 6 Katie Dronfield - Year 4 Teacher
Learning Team 3 7 Carmen Robinson - LSA
Learning Team 3 8 Yvonne Birch - LSA
Learning Team 3 9 Megan McDevitt - Apprentice

Learning Team 4

Learning Team 4 1 Clare Carey - Year 5 Teacher
Learning Team 4 2 Lisa Doyle - Year 5 Teacher
Learning Team 4 3 Lydia West - Year 6 Teacher
Learning Team 4 4 Serena Bhurji - Year 6 Teacher
Learning Team 4 5 Darren Rudge - Year 6 Teacher (AHT)
Learning Team 4 6 Kyle Timms - HLTA Manager
Learning Team 4 7 Deborah Gibson - LSA
Learning Team 4 8 Mary Reeve - LSA

Sports Coach:

Sports Coach: 1 Charlie Jones - Sports Coach
Sports Coach: 2 Sidra Iqbal - Apprentice

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Julie Giles - School Business Manager
Support Staff 2 Jin Tatla - Assistant School Business Manager
Support Staff 3 Sarah O Reilly - Admin Officer
Support Staff 4 Susan Ascroft - Clerical Assistant
Support Staff 5 Hannah Morgan - Safeguarding Officer
Support Staff 6 Brian Morton - Site Service Officer

Dining Room Assistants

Dining Room Assistants 1 Debbie Thomas
Dining Room Assistants 2 Janine Crabbe
Dining Room Assistants 3 Carol Pelser
Dining Room Assistants 4 Christiane Thiyagarajah
Dining Room Assistants 5 Christine Woodward
Dining Room Assistants 6 Hamida Akhtar
Dining Room Assistants 7 Julie Howe
Dining Room Assistants 8 Lorraine Fletcher
Dining Room Assistants 9 Rizwana Kausar
Dining Room Assistants 10 Shazia Ahmed
Dining Room Assistants 11 Nicola Parry
Dining Room Assistants 12 Vicky Wells
Dining Room Assistants 13 Shanna James
Dining Room Assistants 14 Tracey Loughrey
Dining Room Assistants 15 Sammy-Leigh Bates
Dining Room Assistants 16 Susan Edwards

Premises Support Staff

Premises Support Staff 1 Maxine Hands - Cleaner in Charge
Premises Support Staff 2 Kenny Ward
Premises Support Staff 3 Rjwinder Kaur
Premises Support Staff 4 Om Kumari
Premises Support Staff 5 Rachel Kennedy

Calendar Events

    Read more

    Contact Us

    Latest Tweets

    This Half term's value is Co-operation.
    Top